Acne & Oily Face Toner
Kills Bacteria and Regulates Oil
Our best acne toner is alcohol-free and deep cleans and tones skin
of all ages with with super-effective natural botanicals. Herbal
extracts, Witch Hazel and other unique combinations get the job done
while super-moisturizing dry skin. Zinc PCA controls excessive oily skin
that traps dirt, bacteria and clogs pores - leaving your face toned,
bacteria-free, oil-free and soft!
about the toning benefits of essential oils used in this product! Treat
facial acne, rosacea, skin irritations and redness and rash. Compare to
Stridex or Proactive for its acne-fighting abilities!
A Deep Cleaning Solution for Adult and Teenage Acne
Acne Face Toner
by Nourish, the leader in advanced-formula skin care! Formulated to
regulate and control oil production for the reduction of pimples and
blemishes. Rich in Zinc PCA and Black Willow Bark, Acne Face Toner is
the best to control the flow of blemish-causing oil, while black willow
bark infuses moisture and hydration deep into sensitive and irritated
tissue to avoid drying and flaking.
Regulates and controls excessive oily skin
Helps kill bacteria and clears clogged pores
Super-moisturizes to avoid dryness
Calms and soothe inflammation and irritation
preservative is gentle on facial skin lowering the risk of further
outbreaks, rash and inflammation. Botanical extracts help heal damaged
tissue while reducing redness and promoting health cell renewal.
Developed to be
used alone or in conjunction with other Acne products, such as face
washes, microdermabrasion cream and complexion creams. This is the best
acne toner to fight oiliness, pimples and blemishes, and to moisturize -
About Zinc PCA
Zinc helps regulate sebum glads to slow oil production and clean out pores.
About Witch Hazel
leaves and bark of the North American Witch-hazel Hamamelis virginiana
may be used to produce an astringent. It's mainly used externally on
sores, bruises, and swelling. Witch hazel hydrosol is used in skin care.
It is a strong anti-oxidant and astringent, which makes it very useful
in fighting acne. It is often used as a natural remedy for psoriasis,
eczema, aftershave applications, to prevent sweating of the face.
About Hyaluronic Acid
molecular weight hyaluronic acid is a reduced in size molecule of
hyaluronan. The main purpose from reducing the size of this molecule is
to facilitate its delivery to human organism and enhance its penetration
across the skin barrier.
Recent studies have shown that low molecular
weight hyaluronic acid has a strong inhibition of lipid peroxidation and
scavenging activities of hydroxyl radical,
1,1-diphenyl-2-picryldydrazyl radical and superoxide anion.
On the other
hand low molecular weight hyaluronic acid is believed to accelerate
wound healing process by transporting growth factors such as vironectin
and enhancing cell migration. In cosmetics low molecular
hyalurunic acid is used as highly effective humectants, anti oxidants,
stimulating agents for collagen synthesis and cell proliferation and
cytotaxis and believed to be a key factor in fighting aging process.